Bellator 234 Full Results : Sergei Kharitonov vs. Linton Vassell

Bellator 234 Full Results : Sergei Kharitonov vs. Linton Vassell

Sergei Kharitonov Linton Vassell

Carles Perez FC Barcelona

↑ Grab this Headline Animator

Bellator will be out to entertain you again this weekend, just as they have been doing almost every weekend.
This time Sergei Kharitonov (30-7, 2 NC) takes on  Linton Vassell (19-8, 1 NC) in a heavyweight  battle that tops an action packed Card that will take place Live from the Menora Mivtachim Arena in Tel Aviv, Isreal on November 14.

Sergei Kharitonov vindicated himself with a TKO victory over Matt Mitrione in a rematch of their first fight which ended in a 15 second no contest after Mitrione landed a accidentally on Kharitonov’s groin.

However, Kharitonov is on a six fight winning streak with a pair of no contest. 

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner
Canelo Alvarez 1
Linton Vassell will be looking for a way back into winning ways after a run of three fights without a win. He most recently lost a decision to Valentin Moldavsky in his heavyweight debut in March. 
The company – main event will feature a lightweight fight between MMA veteran Roger Huerta (24-11-1, 1 NC) and Sidney Outlaw (13-3) and before then, a featherweight bout between House  Olga Rubin (6-1) and Sinead Kavanagh (5-4).

Bellator 234 poster : Sergei Kharitonov Vs Linton Vassell

Bellator 234 Main Event: Sergei Kharitonov (30-7, 2 NC) vs. Linton Vassell (19-8, 1 NC)

Bellator 234 Main Card 

  • Roger Huerta (24-11-1, 1 NC) vs. Sidney Outlaw (13-3)
  • Aviv Gozali (3-0) vs. Zaka Fatullazade (14-8)
  • Haim Gozali (11-6) vs. Artur Pronin (16-3)
  • Austin Vanderford (8-0) vs. Grachik Bozinyan (10-3)

Bellator 234 Preliminary Undercard

  • Olga Rubin (6-1) vs. Sinead Kavanagh (5-4)
  • Adam Keresh (2-0) vs. Vladimir Fedin (10-5)
  • Robson Gracie Jr. (2-0) vs. Ameer Bashir (0-1)
  • Eli Aronov (3-0) vs. Sari Hleihil (0-3)
  • Kirill Medvedovsky (11-6) vs. Akhmed Fararzha (6-1)
  • Nika Ben Tuashy (2-0) vs. Rafael Aronov (0-1)
  • Tomer Maslis (0-0) vs. David Malka (0-0)
  • Artem Kazartsev (0-0) vs. Ron Becker (3-2)
  • Itzik Rubinov (1-0) vs. Itay Litwin (0-1)
  • Noam Voldman (0-2) vs. Nizim Rosales (0-0)
  • Raz Bring (4-1) vs. Nazariy Danylyuk (2-1)
  • Gustavo Wurlitzer (22-23) vs. Fadi Haiyadre (1-2)
  • Elias Mamadov (1-1) vs. Itay Tratner (1-0)
  • Ilya Gladkiy (3-0) vs. Simon Smotritsky (5-0)
  • Michael Dulger (3-1) vs. Ofir Leibel (0-0)
  • Maxim Tkachuk (0-0) vs. Ben Cohen (0-0)
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments